AK25023539
Location: North Pole
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 03/13/2025, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks responded to a vehicle going off the road in North Pole. The investigation resulted in the arrest of Daniel Hendrix, 37, for DUI. He was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.
Posted on 3/14/2025 5:23:38 AM by DPS\japoole