AK25023545

Location: North Pole
Type: DV Assault

Dispatch Text:

On March 13, 2025, at approximately 2246 hours, Fairbanks AST and North Pole Police Department responded to the area of Atigun Street in North Pole for a report of a domestic disturbance. Ultimately, Valerie Sotelo was arrested for assault in the fourth degree and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 3/14/2025 12:46:46 AM by DPS\jdchipps