AK25023615

Location: Gambell
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/14/2025 at approximately 01:21 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 38 YOA Melainie Campbell of Gambell for Assault 4.

Posted on 3/24/2025 12:58:44 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment