AK25023857

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI/Refusal to Submit to a Chemical Test

Dispatch Text:

On 3/14/25 at approximately 1930 hours, the Alaska State Troopers in Wasilla received a REDDI (Report Every Dangerous Driver Immediately) Report regarding a vehicle swerving on the Parks Highway near Crusey Street. Troopers stopped the vehicle and contacted the driver who was identified as 41-year-old Sarah Clayton of Wasilla. Investigation revealed Sarah was operating her vehicle while under the influence of alcohol. She was arrested and remanded at Mat-Su Pre-Trial where she was held on $500 bail.

Posted on 3/15/2025 1:59:59 AM by DPS\mgsidders