AK25023879
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault (Domestic Violence)
Dispatch Text:
On March 14, 2025, at approximately 8:09 PM, AST received a report of an assault in the Palmer area. The investigation revealed that Allen Smith, a 31-year-old resident of Palmer, had assaulted a family member the previous night. Allen was arrested and taken to Mat-Su Pretrial, where he was remanded with no bail on one count of Assault IV DV.
Posted on 3/14/2025 11:44:55 PM by SOA\nwblanchard