AK25023889

Location: Nome
Type: Welfare Check

Dispatch Text:

On 03/14/2025 at approximately 22:21 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a request for a Welfare Check on an overdue snowmachiner. Troopers were able to contact him by phone and the person was ok and getting picked up.

Posted on 3/24/2025 12:59:36 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment