AK25023906

Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault, DV Criminal Mischief, DUI

Dispatch Text:

 On March 15th, 2025 at approximately 0309 hours, AST performed a traffic stop and contacted Sandra Whitaker, age 47, of Wasilla. Sandra was determined to be operating the vehicle she was contacted in while under the influence of alcohol. Further investigation revealed that Sandra was also responsible for an assault against a family member earlier that morning. Sandra was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for Assault IV DV, Criminal Mischief V DV, and DUI. 

Posted on 3/15/2025 5:24:29 AM by SOA\nwblanchard