AK25023917

Location: Wasilla
Type: Vehicle Theft

Dispatch Text:

On March 15th, 2025 at approximately 0207 hours, AST contacted a vehicle in the parking lot of the Valley Country Store in Wasilla. Investigation revealed that the vehicle was stolen. The occupants of the vehicle were identified as 32-year-old Ivana Reed of Anchorage, and 37-year-old Kara Fickle of Anchorage. Both individuals were remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial and charged with one count of Vehicle Theft I and one count of Theft II.

Posted on 3/15/2025 5:33:25 AM by SOA\nwblanchard