AK25023919

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On March 15, 2025, at approximately 0250 hours, AST conducted a traffic stop in the area of Loftus Rd in Fairbanks. The driver, Mark Saolotoga, age 32 of Fairbanks, was contacted. Investigation resulted in Mark being arrested and transported to FCC for DUI.

Posted on 3/15/2025 7:17:07 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez