AK25023924

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DWLR

Dispatch Text:

On March 15, 2025, at approximately 0321 hours, Fairbanks AST conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle that committed multiple moving violations on Van Horn Road. The driver, Clyde Searles was driving while his license was revoked. Clyde was arrested and transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 3/15/2025 6:54:57 AM by DPS\jdchipps