AK25023930
Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI
Dispatch Text:
On 3/15/25 at approximately 0511 hours Alaska State Troopers responded to the Circle K on Parks Highway for a reported crash. Following the investigation, John Baker, age 39 of Wasilla, was arrested and remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for driving under the influence.
Posted on 3/15/2025 10:41:53 AM by DPS\jrvenable