AK25023998

Location: Kodiak
Type: Traffic

Dispatch Text:

On 03/15/2025 at approximately 12:35 hours, Alaska State Troopers conducted a traffic stop on Yukon Street.41 YOA Willis Nelson of Kodiak was cited for failure to wear seatbelt, operating with expired registration and no motor vehicle liability insurance.

Posted on 3/24/2025 1:00:26 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment