AK25024006
Location: Nome
Type: Collision Vehicle
Dispatch Text:
On 03/15/2025 at approximately 13:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a sled dog team being almost hit by a snowmachine on the Iditarod trail. At this time, this case is closed pending further information.
Posted on 3/24/2025 1:01:24 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment