AK25024013
Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, Fail to Stop, DWLR, VCOR
Dispatch Text:
On 03/15/2025, AST initiated a traffic stop on a vehicle for window tint violation on the Mitchell Expy on ramp to Richardson Hwy. The driver failed to stop until she approached Old Richardson Hwy and Lakeview Dr. The driver was Annette Keogh. Investigation revealed her to be under the influence, she was remanded at FCC for Failure to Stop 2nd degree, DWLR, VCOR and DUI.
Posted on 3/16/2025 10:47:31 AM by DPS\bamirr