AK25024022

Location: Delta Junction
Type: Vehicle Theft, DUI, Assault 4

Dispatch Text:

On 3-15-25, Delta Junction AST received a report of a stolen vehicle. AST responded and while speaking with the complainant, the suspect drove into the parking lot in the stolen vehicle. AST contacted the female, MaryLou Martin of Delta Junction, and investigation showed she was intoxicated. She was placed under arrest for DUI and Vehicle Theft. She provided a PBT on the Datamaster resulting in a BrAC of .136. While being transported to FCC, Marylou started kicking the window. While being hobbled she kicked the Trooper. Marylou was remanded to FCC for Vehicle Theft, DUI, and Assault 4. 

Posted on 3/15/2025 6:00:49 PM by DPS\cihudson