AK25024027

Location: Wasilla
Type: MIW4

Dispatch Text:

On 03/15/2025 at approximately 1304 hours, AST received a call of a man walking who appeared to be intoxicated and in possession of a firearm near S Sylvan Road and Parks Highway. AST made contact with the male who as identified as Randy Fugatt. Investigation revealed that Randy was mentally and physically impaired by an intoxicating substance and was placed under arrest for Misconduct involving a weapon. 

He was transported to MSPT. 

Posted on 3/15/2025 4:43:34 PM by DPS\atbelliston