AK25024047
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault DV
Dispatch Text:
On March 15th, 2025, AST responded to a Physical disturbance in the area of Bishop Court. Upon investigation, it was found that Ashley Brander had pushed a family member causing her to feel pain in her back. Ashley was arrested and remanded to FCC for assault in the fourth degree.
Posted on 3/15/2025 11:11:39 PM by DPS\kdanderson