AK25024110
Location: FAIRBANKS
Type: Assault
Dispatch Text:
On March 15, 2025, at approximately 1710 hours, the Alaska State Troopers responded to the area of Red Squirrel Pl for a disturbance. Investigation revealed that Dewayne Hailey, 57 YOA, placed a family member in fear of serious physical injury by means of a dangerous instrument. Mr Hailey was remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center on one count of Assault 3.
Posted on 3/15/2025 11:04:06 PM by DPS\jldreher