AK25024120

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Disturbance

Dispatch Text:

On 03/15/2025 AST responded to the Extended Stay in Fairbanks for a disturbance. AST investigation revealed that Lindsay Outwater (31) had assaulted a family member, causing physical injury. Lindsay was arrested and remanded at FCC for Assault in the fourth degree.

Posted on 3/15/2025 11:21:33 PM by DPS\ztchicoine