AK25024148
Location: Wasilla
Type: DV Assault, DV Criminal Mischief, DUI
Dispatch Text:
On March 15th, 2025 at approximately 2209 hours, AST received a report of a disturbance in progress. Investigation revealed that John Fuller had assaulted a family member and damaged property. John was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial for Assault IV and Criminal Mischief III.
Posted on 3/16/2025 3:06:21 AM by SOA\nwblanchard