AK25024153

Location: Healy
Type: REDDI, Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/15/2025 at 2048 hours the Alaska State Troopers received a REDDI report involving two black Chargers traveling north on the Parks Highway.  One of the vehicles was contacted in Healy and investigation determined one of the passengers, identified as Oran Brown, age 19 from North Pole had an outstanding $250 misdemeanor arrest warrant.  Brown was arrested for his warrant and remanded.

Posted on 3/19/2025 7:43:01 PM by DPS\dwbozman