AK25024154

Location: FAIRBANKS
Type: Driving Under the Influence of Alcohol

Dispatch Text:

On March 15, 2025 at approximately 9:45pm, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle driven by Christian Florez of Fairbanks.  Investigation revealed that Florez was driving while impaired by alcohol.  He was arrested and remanded to the Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 3/16/2025 12:01:57 AM by DPS\ljaltepeter