AK25024169
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Assault, Criminal Mischief
Dispatch Text:
On March 15, 2025, at approximately 2325 hours, Fairbanks AST responded to the area of Stacia Street to assist Fairbanks Police Department with locating a suspect involved in an assault. AST located the suspect and the investigation revealed probable cause to arrest Deisrae Borash for assault in the fourth degree and criminal mischief.
Posted on 3/16/2025 5:13:56 AM by DPS\jdchipps