AK25024199

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Criminal Mischief

Dispatch Text:

On March 16, 2025, at 0404 hours, Fairbanks AST received a report from an Uber driver that his phone was taken by a passenger on Phillips Field Road. The phone was found with significant damage. An investigation is ongoing.

Posted on 3/16/2025 7:21:22 AM by DPS\jdchipps