AK25024315

Location: Fairbanks
Type: DUI, MICS 5

Dispatch Text:

On March 16th 2025, at about 1311 hours, Troopers responded to the Farmers Loop West transfer site in Fairbanks for the report of a driver and front passenger "Nodding off" in a motor vehicle. Upon arrival and further investigation, the driver, Melissa Norman, was arrested for DUI and MICS 5. Melissa was transported to FCC without further incident.

Posted on 3/16/2025 4:49:47 PM by DPS\jwconnolly