AK25024346

Location: MILE 216 PARKS HWY
Type: MVC Damage

Dispatch Text:

On 3-16-25, at approximately 1620 hours, Parks Highway Alaska and Wildlife troopers responded to mile 216 of the Parks Highway for a two vehicle collision.  An investigation disclosed Mary Loesche-Carter, age 55 of Healy, entered the Parks Highway to go north and failed to see a vehicle going south.  Both vehicle were damaged and towed from the scene.  Loesche-Carter was issued several citations relating to the incident.  No injuries reported.  

Posted on 3/16/2025 7:28:59 PM by DPS\gdyoung