AK25024355

Location: Klawock
Type: REDDI, DUI, Endangering Welfare of Child

Dispatch Text:

On 3/16/2025 at approximately 1640 hours, AST responded to a REDDI report in the community of Klawock. AST located the suspect vehicle and after a brief investigation, arrested 31-year-old Ricardo Carle of Craig. Ricardo was found to be operating a motor vehicle at over 4 times the legal limit of .08. Additionally, Ricardo's minor child was in the vehicle at the time. Ricardo was remanded to the Craig Jail pending arraignment.  

Posted on 3/16/2025 9:24:47 PM by DPS\rhjensen

Posting Section: A Detachment