AK25024451

Location: Big Lake
Type: VCOR/Hinder

Dispatch Text:

On 3/17/2025 AST responded to a residence off Helms Dr due to Casey Cizek violating his conditions of release for his original charge being theft in the second degree.  The investigation showed that Casey was in violation of his conditions by being within 500 feet of the victim’s property.  While AST barricaded in a nearby home and refused to exit the residence.  While AST was requested a search warrant for the residence his girlfriend Stephenie James called in a false report on 911 stating that people where fighting with a gun and knife in another area in an attempt to lure AST from the residence.  AST was granted a search warrant and then retrieved Casey and Stephine from the property.  Casey was remanded to Matsu Pretrial for violating his conditions of release with a $1,000 bail and Stephenie was remanded to Matsu pretrial for hindering in the second and providing a false report where she was later released on her own recognizance.

Posted on 3/17/2025 11:52:30 AM by DPS\kchaley