AK25024480

Location: Selawik
Type: Burglary

Dispatch Text:

On 03/16/2025 at approximately 18:00 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a Burglary at a residence. The investigation is closed pending further information.

Posted on 3/24/2025 1:03:15 PM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment