AK25024532
Location: North Pole
Type: Warrant Arrest, False Report, Probation Violation
Dispatch Text:
On 03/17/2025 at 1108 hours a Trooper conducted a traffic stop for a registration violation. The driver, Kathleen Sutherland, gave a false name and date of birth. Sutherland was ultimately arrested for a felony warrant, false report, and probation violation.
Posted on 3/17/2025 2:58:43 PM by DPS\hrchurness