AK25024568

Location: Wasilla
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/05/2025 at approximately 2220 hours AST contacted a vehicle on the side of the road near Wasilla. Investigation revealed one of the occupants, Emerson Thompson, age 35, of Wasilla, had 3 warrants out for his arrest. Emerson was arrested and transported to Mat-Su pretrial where he was remanded on his warrants, stemming from original charges of Criminal Trespass 2, Theft 4, and DWLR.

Posted on 4/6/2025 2:47:03 AM by DPS\ajbigari