AK25024602
Location: Palmer
Type: Assault 4
Dispatch Text:
On 03/17/2025 at approximately 1343 hours, AST responded to Mat-Su Regional Hospital for a report of an individual assaulting staff members. Through investigation, it was determined that Kimberlynn Brownsberger, age 20, recklessly caused physical injury to two staff members. Kimberlynn was placed under arrest for two counts of Assault 4 and transported to MatSu Pre-Trial.
Posted on 3/17/2025 7:44:19 PM by DPS\wjbrennan