AK25024631

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/26/25, Court Services Officers assigned to Palmer Judicial Services arrested Jeffery Kyle Wallace, age 35 from Wasilla. Wallace had an active bench warrant resulting from a petition to revoke his probation on the original charge of Misconduct Involving a Controlled Substance in the Fourt Degree. Wallace was remanded to Mat Su Pretrial with bail set at $1000 cash performance and court approved conditions of release. 

Posted on 3/26/2025 3:14:45 PM by DPS\mtshelley