AK25024678

Location: Wasilla
Type: DUI

Dispatch Text:

On 03/17/2025 at approximately 1522 hours, AST responded to the area of Fairview Loop for the report of a single vehicle crash. Investigation revealed that Daniel Hanohano, age 49 of Wasilla, operated a motor vehicle under the influence of a controlled substance. Daniel was transported to MatSu Pre-Trial where he was remanded. 

Posted on 3/17/2025 7:46:48 PM by DPS\wjbrennan