AK25024926
Location: Kobuk
Type: Animal Call
Dispatch Text:
On 03/18/2025 at approximately 11:20 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of a dog being shot. The investigation is ongoing.
Posted on 3/24/2025 1:20:03 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment