AK25024987
Location: BERING SEA
Type: RETAIN FEMALE AND UNDERSIZE CRAB
Dispatch Text:
On February 3, 2025 Jakob V Anderson, 44 years old from Lake Stevens, Washington was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers for Retain Female and Undersize Tanner Crab in the Bering Sea. Arraignment is scheduled in Unalaska District Court on April 29, 2025.
Posted on 4/16/2025 3:21:21 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers