AK25025007
Location: DUTCH HARBOR
Type: FAIL TO REGISTER / TANNER CRAB AREA REGISTRATION
Dispatch Text:
On February 14, 2025, John Robert Bunnell 30 years old from Homer, Alaska was cited by the Alaska Wildlife Troopers aboard the Patrol Vessel Stimson for Fail to Register / Tanner Crab Area Registration in Dutch Harbor. Arraignment is scheduled in Unalaska District Court on April 24, 2025.
Posted on 3/21/2025 1:08:13 PM by DPS\sdcubbedge1
Posting Section: AK Wildlife Troopers