AK25025149

Location: Pilot Station
Type: Assault

Dispatch Text:

On March 18, 2025, Alaska State Troopers received a report from a Pilot Station VPO around 11:10 p.m. of a domestic violence stabbing. Angela Heckman stabbed a man at a residence, then fled the scene. A trooper and VPSO responded from St. Mary’s and arrested Heckman on a charge of second-degree domestic violence assault. The injured man was treated for non-life-threatening injuries.

Posted on 3/20/2025 9:49:02 AM by DPS\tewilliams

Posting Section: C Detachment