AK25025151
Location: Fairbanks
Type: MVC / DUI
Dispatch Text:
On March 18, 2025, at approximately 2243 hours, AST responded to a single-vehicle rollover in the area of Geist Rd and Parks Hwy. Investigation revealed that the driver, Vladan Jesic, age 32 of Fairbanks, was driving while under the influence. Vladan was arrested for DUI and transported to FCC following Datamaster processing.
Posted on 3/19/2025 5:49:18 AM by DPS\melopezmartinez