AK25025168

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Trespassing 2nd

Dispatch Text:

On 03/19/2025, Alaska State Troopers in Fairbanks witnessed Bobby McKelvey Jr, 59, trespassing at a business.  He refused to leave and was remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center.

Posted on 3/19/2025 4:50:05 AM by DPS\japoole