AK25025180

Location: Quinhagak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/19/2025 at approximately 02:47 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 3/25/2025 8:52:02 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment