AK25025201
Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest
Dispatch Text:
On 28 March 2025, at approximately 1051 hours, Alaska State Troopers contacted Gilbert Kanayurak (36M) at the Farmer's Loop West Transfer Site. A routine records check confirmed that Gilbert had an outstanding warrant for his arrest. Gilbert was arrested and remanded to Fairbanks Correctional Center without any further issue.
Posted on 3/28/2025 4:48:59 PM by SOA\kjlousch