AK25025210
Location: Shaktoolik
Type: Assault - DV
Dispatch Text:
On 03/18/2025 at approximately 16:35 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigation resulted in the arrest of 26 YOA Everson Paniptchuk for Assault 4 and Assault in the presence of a child.
Posted on 3/24/2025 1:22:42 PM by DPS\tjsmith3
Posting Section: C Detachment