AK25025279

Location: Aleknagik
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/19/2025 at approximately 11:10 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 3/25/2025 8:52:55 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment