AK25025319

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Improper Use of Plates

Dispatch Text:

On March 19 2025 at 1428 hours, Alaska State Troopers initiated a traffic stop on John McClain (63M) at Lakeview Terrace. The plate displayed on Mr. McClain's vehicle did not return as registered for the vehicle. Alaska State Troopers seized the license plate and have forwarded charges for improper use of plates to the Fairbanks District Attorney's Office.

Posted on 3/21/2025 4:38:15 PM by SOA\kjlousch