AK25025348

Location: Palmer
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 3/19/2025 AST in Palmer was made aware that Chad Buckalew had a warrant for his arrest for violation of a protection order. He was located in Palmer by Troopers and placed under arrest. He was remanded to Mat-Su Pretrial on his warrant and held without bail.

Posted on 3/19/2025 5:34:48 PM by DPS\wmbooth