AK25025481

Location: Kwethluk
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 03/19/2025 at approximately 13:50 hours, Alaska State Troopers attempted to arrest 27 YOA Adolph Larson of Oscarville on an outstanding warrant. He ran from the troopers, but was detained on a Felony Warrant and Resisting Arrest.

Posted on 3/25/2025 8:53:59 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment