AK25025562

Location: Chevak
Type: Assault - DV

Dispatch Text:

On 03/20/2025 at approximately 00:35 hours, Alaska State Troopers received a report of an Assault - DV. Investigative results have been referred to the DA's office for review and charging determination.

Posted on 3/25/2025 9:00:26 AM by DPS\tjsmith3

Posting Section: C Detachment