AK25025578
Location: Wasilla
Type: MVC
Dispatch Text:
On 03/20/2025 at approximately 04:03 hours AST Dispatch received a report of a single-vehicle rollover at Parks HWY and Museum PL. The driver was identified as Paul Jones, age 42 of Wasilla. Paul was transported to Mat-Su Regional Hospital for his injuries. Paul was conscious at the time of transport.
Posted on 3/20/2025 5:35:05 AM by DPS\wrhuston