AK25025654

Location: Fairbanks
Type: Warrant Arrest

Dispatch Text:

On 04/02/2025 AST arrived on Amherst Drive and contacted Colleen Jonas for her outstanding warrant for her arrest. Her warrant was for failure to appear with $1500 bail with 100% posting. Colleen was contacted inside her residence and placed under arrest. She was then transported to Fairbanks Correctional Center. 

Posted on 4/7/2025 10:55:03 AM by DPS\bamirr